LA CENA DE LOS LOCOS

PRIVACY POLICY

La Cena de los Locos Restaurant

1. Information to the user

Eventos Terra y Mar S.L., hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is Responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016 /679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and Organic Law (ES) 15/1999 of December 13 ( LOPD) regarding the protection of personal data, for which the following treatment information is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Remission of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to carry out commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Carry out statistical studies.
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.
  • Forward the newsletter on the website.

Data conservation criteria: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the data. themselves.
Communication of the data: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.
  • Contact information to exercise your rights:
    • Postal address: Eventos Terra y Mar S.L. Street Severo Ochoa, 5 4 28 46470 Albal (VALENCIA)
    • Email address: info@grupoasdepicas.es

2. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user

The Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.
El RESPONSABLE informa y garantiza expresamente a los usuarios que sus datos personales no serán cedidos en ningún caso a terceros, y que siempre que realizara algún tipo de cesión de datos personales, se pedirá previamente el consentimiento expreso, informado e inequívoco por parte los Usuarios. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. Security measures

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data for which they are responsible, and manifestly with the principles described in the article 5 of the GDPR and in article 4 of the LOPD, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.
The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.


Publication of Audiovisuals for media purposes

Events Terra y Mar S.L. is the Responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the Interested Party and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) , the Organic Law (ES) 15/1999 of December 13 (LOPD), and the Law (ES) 1/1982 on civil protection, the right to honor, personal and family privacy and the image itself, for which it is provided the following treatment information:

End of the treatment: recording of images and videos to manage the correct development of the activities carried out in the premises of the person in charge of the treatment to publicize them in the media. In no case will the name of the Interested Party be published.

Data conservation criteria: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the data. themselves.

Communication of the data: The images will be transmitted to the media that the Responsible considers appropriate for the purpose described.

Opposition to treatment: If the Interested Party does not wish to be exposed to any image recording, they must indicate this to the person in charge of the premises so that they can be notified at the time of making them.

Rights of the Interested Party:

  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment.
  • Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Eventos Terra y Mar S.L.. Street Severo Ochoa, 5 4 28 46470 Albal (VALENCIA).

Back
Ubicación
Formulario
WhatsApp
Teléfono